DRIED SOAP NUTSHELL-Exporters in India

BOTANICAL NAME:  Sapindus

STYLE: Dried Shells 

CONDITION: Authentic, Clean & Dried

COMMON NAME: Reetha

ENGLISH NAMES- soap nut, Soapnut, Soap Nut, Soapberry, Soap Berry, Washnut, and Wash Nut, South Indian Soapnut.

OTHER NAMES – Reetha/Aritha- Hindi, Kunkudukai -Telugu, Boondi Kottai -Tamil, Pasakkottamaram -Malayalam, Amtalakaayi -Kannada, ‘Ritha’ -Bengali, ‘Arithi’ -Gujarati, and ‘Rinthi’- Marathi.

  Request Quote
Category: