We prepare the Apricot Kernel Oil Apricot from the kernel of the Apricot. The apricot fruit, scientifically called Prunus armeniaca,
it has several different apricot plants; they also have similar nutrition profiles. We export the apricot oil prepared from the cold-pressing method.
The Apricot has a good source of vitamins like vitamin E and K, and apricot oil provides powerful antioxidants like caffeic acid and various catechins that support your health protections.
The apricot kernel oil is mostly used in two purposes that are one is used for cosmetic purposes, and the other method is culinary consumption.
This oil offers excellent health benefits, we have explained below,
Prevent types of cancer diseases
Apricot kernel oil reduces the dryness of the scalp and promotes hair growth. Its fatty acids are used to restore dry skin. It gives long-lasting moisturization because of its high vitamin A content.
We offer the apricot Oil in overall India. Our export is international and standard ones because we manufactured apricot oil is 100% natural. Therefore our export the products trusted one. Because we get the apricots are directly from the farmers. The farmer’s cultivation is good environmental conditions without using chemical compounds. So consumers don’t worry about buying our produce products. Our export of the products is satisfied with our clients’ needs.
There are no reviews yet.